Observations Observations from the last 3 days.

Number of days:

Area:

Type of observation:

2020/02/24:
Nyord Enge (Møn, Sstr.):
* Barnacle Goose (branta leucopsis) 450 () [LSN]
* Greater White-fronted Goose (anser albifrons) 1 () [LSN]
* Great Egret (ardea alba) 4 () [LSN]
* European Golden Plover (pluvialis apricaria) 400 () [LSN]
* Dunlin (calidris alpina) 200 () [LSN]
* Eurasian Sparrowhawk (accipiter nisus) 1 () [LSN]
* White-tailed Eagle (haliaeetus albicilla) 1 IMM () [LSN]
Vaserne (Birkerød, Fred.):
* Great Tit (parus major) 10 () [KEF]
* Eurasian Nuthatch (sitta europaea) 4 () [KEF]
* Redwing (turdus iliacus) 1 () [KEF]
2020/02/23:
Bøjden Nor (Faaborg, Fyn):
* Whooper Swan (cygnus cygnus) 1 () [SGN]
* Barnacle Goose (branta leucopsis) 1300 () [SGN]
* Barnacle Goose (branta leucopsis) 1000 () [SVI]
* Greylag Goose (anser anser) 150 () [SGN]
* Red-breasted Merganser (mergus serrator) 19 () [SGN]
* Common Shelduck (tadorna tadorna) 6 () [SGN]
* Greater Scaup (aythya marila) 500 () [SVI]
* Duck sp. (Aythya) (aythya sp.) 500 () [SGN]
* Eurasian Wigeon (mareca penelope) 50 () [SGN]
* Mallard (anas platyrhynchos) 50 () [SGN]
* Northern Pintail (anas acuta) 1 () [SGN]
* Eurasian Teal (anas crecca) 30 () [SGN]
* Grey Heron (ardea cinerea) 2 () [SGN]
* Great Cormorant (phalacrocorax carbo) 30 () [SGN]
* Eurasian Oystercatcher (haematopus ostralegus) 12 () [SGN]
* European Golden Plover (pluvialis apricaria) 29 () [SGN]
* European Golden Plover (pluvialis apricaria) 30 () [SVI]
* Common Ringed Plover (charadrius hiaticula) 7 () [SGN]
* Common Ringed Plover (charadrius hiaticula) 3 () [SVI]
* Northern Lapwing (vanellus vanellus) 7 () [SGN]
* Dunlin (calidris alpina) 18 () [SGN]
* Dunlin (calidris alpina) 7 () [SVI]
* Black-headed Gull (chroicocephalus ridibundus) 5 () [SGN]
* Mew Gull (larus canus) 40 () [SGN]
* European Herring Gull (larus argentatus) 15 () [SGN]
* Great Black-backed Gull (larus marinus) 2 () [SGN]
* Rook (corvus frugilegus) 25 () [SGN]
* Hooded Crow (corvus cornix) 3 () [SGN]
* Great Tit (parus major) 2 () [SGN]
* Eurasian Skylark (alauda arvensis) 1 () [SGN]
* Eurasian Rock Pipit (anthus petrosus) 4 () [SGN]
* Eurasian Rock Pipit (anthus petrosus) 4 () [SVI]
* Snow Bunting (plectrophenax nivalis) 11 () [SGN]
Hyllekrog (Holeby, Sstr.):
* Brant Goose (ssp. bernicla) (branta bernicla bernicla) 2 () [PB]
* Canada Goose (branta canadensis) 5 (09:38) [PB]
* Long-tailed Duck (clangula hyemalis) 3 () [PB]
* Common Eider (somateria mollissima) 545 () [PB]
* Velvet Scoter (melanitta fusca) 2 (10:44) [PB]
* Common Scoter (melanitta nigra) 830 () [PB]
* Common Goldeneye (bucephala clangula) 1 M () [PB]
* Red-breasted Merganser (mergus serrator) 4 () [PB]
* Common Shelduck (tadorna tadorna) 1 (10:55) [PB]
* Red-throated Loon (gavia stellata) 1 (10:03) [PB]
* Black-headed Gull (chroicocephalus ridibundus) 20 () [PB]
* Mew Gull (larus canus) 10 () [PB]
* Eurasian Skylark (alauda arvensis) 9 () [PB]
Nyord Enge (Møn, Sstr.):
* Hen Harrier (circus cyaneus) 2 () [AGN]
* White-tailed Eagle (haliaeetus albicilla) 2 () [AGN]
* Rough-legged Buzzard (buteo lagopus) 1 () [AGN]
* Short-eared Owl (asio flammeus) 1 () [AGN]
Vaserne (Birkerød, Fred.):
* Mute Swan (cygnus olor) 1 () [CPEU]
* Mute Swan (cygnus olor) 2 () [JJM]
* Greylag Goose (anser anser) 17 () [CPEU]
* Greylag Goose (anser anser) 25 () [JJM]
* Common Goldeneye (bucephala clangula) 1 F () [CPEU]
* Common Goldeneye (bucephala clangula) 1 M () [CPEU]
* Common Goldeneye (bucephala clangula) 1 M () [JJM]
* Tufted Duck (aythya fuligula) 3 () [CPEU]
* Tufted Duck (aythya fuligula) 6 () [JJM]
* Gadwall (mareca strepera) 4 F () [CPEU]
* Gadwall (mareca strepera) 4 M () [CPEU]
* Mallard (anas platyrhynchos) 10 () [JJM]
* Eurasian Teal (anas crecca) 2 F () [CPEU]
* Eurasian Teal (anas crecca) 2 M () [CPEU]
* Common Wood Pigeon (columba palumbus) 30 () [JJM]
* Water Rail (rallus aquaticus) 1 () [JJM]
* Eurasian Coot (fulica atra) 5 () [CPEU]
* Eurasian Coot (fulica atra) 10 () [JJM]
* Grey Heron (ardea cinerea) 2 () [JJM]
* Great Cormorant (phalacrocorax carbo) 48 () [CPEU]
* Great Cormorant (phalacrocorax carbo) 50 () [JJM]
* Northern Goshawk (accipiter gentilis) 2 () [SØL]
* Common Buzzard (buteo buteo) 2 () [CPEU]
* Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (dryobates minor) 1 () [SØL]
* Great Spotted Woodpecker (dendrocopos major) 8 () [JJM]
* Eurasian Magpie (pica pica) 2 () [CPEU]
* Marsh Tit (poecile palustris) 2 () [CPEU]
* Marsh Tit (poecile palustris) 3 () [JJM]
* Great Tit (parus major) 2 () [CPEU]
* Long-tailed Tit (aegithalos caudatus) 3 () [JJM]
* Short-toed Treecreeper (certhia brachydactyla) 1 () [JJM]
* Eurasian Treecreeper (certhia familiaris) 2 () [JJM]
* Redwing (turdus iliacus) 19 () [CPEU]
* Fieldfare (turdus pilaris) 6 () [CPEU]
* Eurasian Tree Sparrow (passer montanus) 12 () [CPEU]
* Common Chaffinch (fringilla coelebs) 1 () [CPEU]
* Hawfinch (coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2 () [JJM]
* European Greenfinch (chloris chloris) 2 () [CPEU]
* Eurasian Siskin (spinus spinus) 150 () [JJM]
2020/02/22:
Gulstav Mose (Sydlangeland, Fyn):
* Smew (mergellus albellus) 1 () [ESE]
Hyllekrog (Holeby, Sstr.):
* Common Eider (somateria mollissima) 6 () [PB]
* Common Scoter (melanitta nigra) 18 () [PB]
* Tufted Duck (aythya fuligula) 1 () [PB]
* Eurasian Wigeon (mareca penelope) 5 (09:29) [PB]
* Mallard (anas platyrhynchos) 2 (08:22) [PB]
* Black-headed Gull (chroicocephalus ridibundus) 25 () [PB]
* Mew Gull (larus canus) 10 () [PB]
Nyord Enge (Møn, Sstr.):
* Barnacle Goose (branta leucopsis) 2500 (16:20) [DBC]
* Great Egret (ardea alba) 6 (16:15) [DBC]
* Great Egret (ardea alba) 1 (16:17) [DBC]
(0.011 sekunder)